Is SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- whey
- cream
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- butter
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Butterfat, Sea Salt, Heavy Cream, Pectin, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar), Caramel (For Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Lactase, Baking Soda, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


