Is SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Butterfat, Sea Salt, Heavy Cream, Pectin, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar), Caramel (For Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Lactase, Baking Soda, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


