Is SALTED DARK MAGIC ALL-ONE CHOCOLATE, SALTED DARK Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet dark chocolate punctuated by a measured savory accent, offering a smooth, glossy bar that snaps cleanly and melts evenly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or red wine, or used in baking; reviewers often note balanced flavor, creamy texture, and consistent seasoning overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- fair trade organic bourbon vanilla bean
fair trade organic bourbon vanilla bean
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, bittersweet dark chocolate punctuated by a measured savory accent, offering a smooth, glossy bar that snaps cleanly and melts evenly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or red wine, or used in baking; reviewers often note balanced flavor, creamy texture, and consistent seasoning overall.
Ingredients
Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Beans,Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar,Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Butter,Sea Salt,Fair Trade Organic Bourbon Vanilla Bean
Check SALTED DARK MAGIC ALL-ONE CHOCOLATE, SALTED DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED DARK MAGIC ALL-ONE CHOCOLATE, SALTED DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
SALTED DARK MAGIC ALL-ONE CHOCOLATE, SALTED DARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


