Is SALUTTI, YOGO ALO WITH SKIM MILK & REAL ALOE PULP, MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- yogurt powder
- artificial yogurt flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, ALOE VERA GEL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SOY FIBER, ARTIFICIAL MANGO FLAVOR, MANGO EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL YOGURT FLAVOR, YOGURT POWDER, VITAMIN C, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C RED NO.40.
Check SALUTTI, YOGO ALO WITH SKIM MILK & REAL ALOE PULP, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALUTTI, YOGO ALO WITH SKIM MILK & REAL ALOE PULP, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


