Is Samboy Atomic Tomato Potato Chips 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- 621
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (262, 330), Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Spices, Potato Starch, Flavour (<b>Milk</b>, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627)), Natural Colour (160C).
Check Samboy Atomic Tomato Potato Chips 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samboy Atomic Tomato Potato Chips 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Pato The Original Tomato Sauce with Jalapeño, 7 3/4 oz
The Skinny Food Co. Barista Shots Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup Concentrate with Sweetener 60ml
BELLYCIOUS Meat the Tomato Fusilli
The Skinny Food Co. Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup with Sweetener 425ml
Sainsbury's Orzo & Sunblush Tomato Salad, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 220g
About this product
Chips · Pouch


