Is Sammi's Best Whey Milk 1.5 lbs. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- extra grade whey protein concentrate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- +13 more
extra grade whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Grade Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn & Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Coconut & Sunflower Oil, Certified Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Dipotassim Phosphate, Acidophilus And Bifidus Cultures, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), D-biotin, Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid As D-calcium Pantothenate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols)
Check Sammi's Best Whey Milk 1.5 lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sammi's Best Whey Milk 1.5 lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Sammi's Best Whey Milk 1.5 lbs. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


