Is Sampler Pack Calabrese Salami, Prosciutto and Capocollo - 6oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring starter culture
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring starter culture
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calabrese Salami Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture. Prosciutto Ingredients: Pork, Salt. Capocollo Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Cultured Celery Juice (Celery Juice, Sea Salt), Natural Flavoring Starter Culture.
Check Sampler Pack Calabrese Salami, Prosciutto and Capocollo - 6oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sampler Pack Calabrese Salami, Prosciutto and Capocollo - 6oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sampler Pack Calabrese Salami, Prosciutto and Capocollo - 6oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


