Is Sam's Choice Sweet Peach Flavor Mini Gummies, Sweet Peach Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PEACH FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, LEMON FLAVOR, APPLE FLAVOR, ORANGE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE FLAVOR), FD&C RED #40 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6, TURMERIC COLOR.
Check Sam's Choice Sweet Peach Flavor Mini Gummies, Sweet Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Sweet Peach Flavor Mini Gummies, Sweet Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Sweet Watermelon
Great Value Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


