Is Sam's Choice Sweet Peach Flavor Mini Gummies, Sweet Peach Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PEACH FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, LEMON FLAVOR, APPLE FLAVOR, ORANGE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE FLAVOR), FD&C RED #40 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6, TURMERIC COLOR.
Check Sam's Choice Sweet Peach Flavor Mini Gummies, Sweet Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Sweet Peach Flavor Mini Gummies, Sweet Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Sweet Watermelon
Great Value Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


