Is Sam's Choice Sweet Peach Flavor Mini Gummies, Sweet Peach Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PEACH FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, LEMON FLAVOR, APPLE FLAVOR, ORANGE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE FLAVOR), FD&C RED #40 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6, TURMERIC COLOR.
Check Sam's Choice Sweet Peach Flavor Mini Gummies, Sweet Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Sweet Peach Flavor Mini Gummies, Sweet Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Sweet Watermelon
Great Value Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


