Is Sam's Choice Sweet Peach Flavor Mini Gummies, Sweet Peach Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- peach flavor
- apple flavor
peach flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PEACH FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, LEMON FLAVOR, APPLE FLAVOR, ORANGE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE FLAVOR), FD&C RED #40 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6, TURMERIC COLOR.
Check Sam's Choice Sweet Peach Flavor Mini Gummies, Sweet Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Sweet Peach Flavor Mini Gummies, Sweet Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Sweet Watermelon
Great Value Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


