Is Sams Cola Sac 6pk7.5oz Cream Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Caramel Color
Check Sams Cola Sac 6pk7.5oz Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sams Cola Sac 6pk7.5oz Cream Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sams Cola Sac 6pk7.5oz Cream Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


