Is Sams Pantry Almond Berry Brekky Bar 5 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt compound
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Kernels, Chicory Fibre, Corn Flakes, Corn, Sugar, Salt, Almonds, Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Yoghurt Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder , Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour), Sugar Infused Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Pepitas, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Puffed Buckwheat, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Raspberries, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Glycerine View More
Check Sams Pantry Almond Berry Brekky Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sams Pantry Almond Berry Brekky Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bar
Where to buy
Sams Pantry Almond Berry Brekky Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


