Is Sam's Pantry Quick Oats Sachets Mixed Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten containing cereals
- contains gluten
- gluten
- whole grain oats
- natural flavour
- oats
other gluten containing cereals
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Berries (raspberries, Blueberries, Strawberries). Contains Gluten (oats), And Milk. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Cereals, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame And Lupin.
Check Sam's Pantry Quick Oats Sachets Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Quick Oats Sachets Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


