Is Sam's Pantry Roasted Almond With Dark Choc Slow Roasted Nut Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- humectant
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (45%), Glucose, Almonds (9%), Dark Compound Chocolate (9%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk), Seeds (sunflower Seeds, Pepitas), Honey (3%), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Crisps, Brown Rice Puffs, Natural Flavours, Salt, Humectant (glycerine). Contains Peanut, Almond, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut and Sesame.
Check Sam's Pantry Roasted Almond With Dark Choc Slow Roasted Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Roasted Almond With Dark Choc Slow Roasted Nut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


