Is Samyang Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen Carbonara Flavour Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce powder in
- soy sauce powder
- soybean
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soy sauce powder in
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (gluten), Palm Oil, Modified Starch (potato, Tapioca), Salt, Chilli Extract 2.32%, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Fructose, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E627, E631), Colour (e150c)), Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seed Oil, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Garlic, Chilli Pepper Extract, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E627, E631), Sugar, Soybean, Mushroom, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Onion, Flavour Enhancer (e627), Curry Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Red Pepper Seasoning, Black Pepper Extract, Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder In
Check Samyang Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen Carbonara Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen Carbonara Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


