Is Samyang Buldak Kimchi Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir-fried Ramen Noodles 5-PACK 23.8 Oz (675 g) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, palm oil, potato starch, tapioca starch, sugar, salt, dehydrated kimchi powder (kimchi (cabbage, red chili pepper powder, garlic, ginger, onion, fish sauce (anchovy, salt, water), sugar, glutinous rice flour)), chicken seasoning powder (chicken powder (chicken, salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate), salt, sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, black pepper powder, red chili pepper powder, ginger powder), soy sauce powder (soybean, wheat, salt), disodium 5âÃÂÃÂ-ribonucleotides, yeast extract, artificial chicken flavor, artificial kimchi flavor, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent).

Check Samyang Buldak Kimchi Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir-fried Ramen Noodles 5-PACK 23.8 Oz (675 g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Samyang Buldak Kimchi Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir-fried Ramen Noodles 5-PACK 23.8 Oz (675 g) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch