Is Samyang Buldak Kimchi Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir-fried Ramen Noodles 5-PACK 23.8 Oz (675 g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- artificial chicken flavor
- chicken
- chicken powder
- chicken seasoning powder
- anchovy
- fish sauce
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, palm oil, potato starch, tapioca starch, sugar, salt, dehydrated kimchi powder (kimchi (cabbage, red chili pepper powder, garlic, ginger, onion, fish sauce (anchovy, salt, water), sugar, glutinous rice flour)), chicken seasoning powder (chicken powder (chicken, salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate), salt, sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, black pepper powder, red chili pepper powder, ginger powder), soy sauce powder (soybean, wheat, salt), disodium 5âÃÂÃÂ-ribonucleotides, yeast extract, artificial chicken flavor, artificial kimchi flavor, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent).
Check Samyang Buldak Kimchi Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir-fried Ramen Noodles 5-PACK 23.8 Oz (675 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Kimchi Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir-fried Ramen Noodles 5-PACK 23.8 Oz (675 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Samyang Extremely Spicy Chicken Flavour Ramen 140g
Where to buy
Samyang Buldak Kimchi Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir-fried Ramen Noodles 5-PACK 23.8 Oz (675 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


