Is Samyang Buldak Kimchi Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir-fried Ramen Noodles 5-PACK 23.8 Oz (675 g) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavor
- chicken
- chicken powder
- chicken seasoning powder
- anchovy
- fish sauce
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, palm oil, potato starch, tapioca starch, sugar, salt, dehydrated kimchi powder (kimchi (cabbage, red chili pepper powder, garlic, ginger, onion, fish sauce (anchovy, salt, water), sugar, glutinous rice flour)), chicken seasoning powder (chicken powder (chicken, salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate), salt, sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, black pepper powder, red chili pepper powder, ginger powder), soy sauce powder (soybean, wheat, salt), disodium 5âÃÂÃÂ-ribonucleotides, yeast extract, artificial chicken flavor, artificial kimchi flavor, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent).
Check Samyang Buldak Kimchi Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir-fried Ramen Noodles 5-PACK 23.8 Oz (675 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Kimchi Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir-fried Ramen Noodles 5-PACK 23.8 Oz (675 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Samyang Extremely Spicy Chicken Flavour Ramen 140g
Where to buy
Samyang Buldak Kimchi Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir-fried Ramen Noodles 5-PACK 23.8 Oz (675 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


