Is Samyang Buldak Truffle Spicy Ramen Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Sugar, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Soybean Oil, Protein Flakes (soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Maltodextrin, Artificial Truffle Flavor, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Dextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Natural & Artificial Truffle Flavor, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Maltodextrin, Garlic, Chicken Powder, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Paprika Oleoresin, Guar Gum, Wheat Starch, Potassium Carbonate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Capsicum Oleoresin, Tocopherols, Corn Oil, Mushroom, Lecithin, Habanero Pepper Oleoresin, Salt, Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglyceride Esters Of Fatty Acids, Onion Extract, Citric Acid, Riboflavin (color), Lactic Acid Contains Wheat and Soybean.
Check Samyang Buldak Truffle Spicy Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Truffle Spicy Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Packaging


