Is Samyang Habanero Lime Buldak Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor Ramen Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- food starch-modified
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Food Starch-modified, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Potassium Carbonate, Riboflavin (color). Sauce Packet: Tomato Ketchup (water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Cornstarch, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Artificial Flavor (yeast Extract, Water, Soybean Oil, Tomato, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Yeast Extract, Salt, Wheat, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, White Pepper, Onion, Chili Pepper, Oleoresin, Garlic Flavor, Cinnamon, Ginger, Clove, Black Pepper, Dextrin, Natural Flavor, Garlic Flavor, Onion Flavor, Chili Pepper Oleoresin, Black Pepper, Lime Flavor).
Check Samyang Habanero Lime Buldak Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Habanero Lime Buldak Artificial Spicy Chicken Flavor Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


