Is Samyang Hot Chicken Buldak Noodle Big Bowl 6 Flavors Combo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- artificial cheese flavor
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, palm oil, potato starch, tapioca starch, salt, sugar, dehydrated vegetables (garlic, onion, green onion), soy sauce powder (soybean, wheat, salt), chicken seasoning powder chicken powder (chicken, salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate and guanylate), salt, sugar, dextrin, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soy, corn), yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, ginger powder, black pepper powder, red pepper powder, artificial chicken flavor, disodium succinate, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), cheese powder (cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey protein concentrate (milk), salt, emulsifiers (e339, e452), anticaking agent (e551), artificial cheese flavor, color (e160c), acidity regulator (e330), emulsifier (e412), artificial buldak flavor, color (e160c)
Check Samyang Hot Chicken Buldak Noodle Big Bowl 6 Flavors Combo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Hot Chicken Buldak Noodle Big Bowl 6 Flavors Combo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Buldak Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen 5x140g
Campbell's® Chicken Noodle Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.4 Oz
Stir-Fried Noodle Hot Chicken Ramen, Carbo
Where to buy
Samyang Hot Chicken Buldak Noodle Big Bowl 6 Flavors Combo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


