This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen - Cold Stir Noodle Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Weat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Soybean Oil, Thickener (E412), Acidity Regulator (E501), Sugar Solution, Acidity Regulator (E500), Emulsifler (E322), Acidity Regulatore Oil, Emulsifler(e452) Emulsifler(e450), Acidity Regulator(e330) Water, Soy Artificial Chicken Flavor, White Sugar, Red Pepper Powder Sqeean Onjon, Yeast Extract Powder, Red Pepper Seed Oil, Garlic, Paprika Oleoresin, Black Pepper Powder, Flavour Enhancer(e635), Curry Powder, Flavour Enhancer(e621), Acidity Regulator(e330) Roast Sesame, Dried Laver(porphyra Tenera)

Check Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen - Cold Stir Noodle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking