Is Samyang Spicy Hot Chicken Ramen Stir-Fried Noodles 2 X Spicy 4.93 Oz. (Pack of 3) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- soy sauce powder
- yeast extract
- artificial beef flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, palm oil, potato starch, tapioca starch, salt, sugar, dehydrated vegetables (garlic, onion, green onion, red pepper), seasoning powder (chili powder, garlic powder, onion powder, ginger powder, black pepper powder, cinnamon powder), soy sauce powder (soybean, wheat, salt), yeast extract, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, artificial chicken flavor, artificial beef flavor, citric acid, caramel color, red chili powder.
Check Samyang Spicy Hot Chicken Ramen Stir-Fried Noodles 2 X Spicy 4.93 Oz. (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Spicy Hot Chicken Ramen Stir-Fried Noodles 2 X Spicy 4.93 Oz. (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Samyang Spicy Hot Chicken Ramen Stir-Fried Noodles 2 X Spicy 4.93 Oz. (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


