Is San Daniele Gluten Free Sliced Prosciutto Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicately savory with a mildly sweet finish, this thinly sliced prosciutto offers a silky, tender texture that often melts on the tongue. Commonly used on charcuterie boards, sandwiches, salads, and wrapped around fruit, reviewers note consistent slice quality, pleasant aroma, convenient pre-sliced packaging, and storage convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Pepper

Check San Daniele Gluten Free Sliced Prosciutto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Daniele Gluten Free Sliced Prosciutto is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
DrySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing