No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is San Francisco Sourdough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAYIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT.

Check San Francisco Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? San Francisco Sourdough | Spoonful