Is San J Citrus 93% Organic Tamari Splash Ponzo With Yuzu, Citrus Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAMARI REDUCED SODIUM SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC MIRIN SALTED [ORGANIC SAKE (WATER, ORGANIC RICE, KOJI), ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, WATER], ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, YUZU JUICE, ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC MANDARIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, KOMBU EXTRACT POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, KOMBU EXTRACT, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT.
Check San J Citrus 93% Organic Tamari Splash Ponzo With Yuzu, Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San J Citrus 93% Organic Tamari Splash Ponzo With Yuzu, Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


