Is San Pellegrino Classic Taste Orange Slim Cans 6x330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
- carbon dioxide
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Orange Extract, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Orange Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectins)
Check San Pellegrino Classic Taste Orange Slim Cans 6x330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Classic Taste Orange Slim Cans 6x330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
Sunkist Soda Zero Sugar Orange In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
San Pellegrino Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 25.3 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Classic Taste Orange Slim Cans 6x330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


