Is San Pellegrino Orange & Pomegranate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- other natural flavours
- natural flavourings
other natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Beverage With Orange Juice From Concentrate (11%) And Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate (5%), With Other Natural Flavours, With Sugar And Sweetener. Ingredients: Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate (11%), Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate (5%), Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Orange Extract, Natural Flavourings, Colours: Anthocyanins, Stabilisers: Pectins, Acid: Citric Acid, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides. Sweetener From Natural Origin. *At Least 30% Less Sugar Than Similar Sugar-Sweetened Beverages.
Check San Pellegrino Orange & Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Orange & Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


