Is San Pellegrino Zero Sugar Blood Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, orange juice concentrate, blood orange juice concentrate, carbon dioxide, citric acid (to preserve freshness), pectin, natural flavors, black carrot concentrate (for color), orange extract, lemon juice concentrate, salt, acesulfame potassium, sucralose. Adds a trivial amount of added sugar.
Check San Pellegrino Zero Sugar Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Zero Sugar Blood Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


