Is San Remo La Pasta Carbonara 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon flavoured granules
- 635
- 631
- 1422
bacon flavoured granules
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (80%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Milk Solids (Whey Powder (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Skim Milk Powder), Cheese Powders (4%) (Milk), Thickeners (Wheat Starch, 1422), Flavours (Flavour Enhancers (627, 631)), Yeast Extract, Beverage Whitener (Milk), Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Protein Extract, Bacon Flavoured Granules (0.5%) (Soy) (Flavour Enhancer (635), Colour (129, 171)), Stabilisers (452, 508), Acidity Regulator (451), Chives, Colours (Carotene, Caramel (I)).
Check San Remo La Pasta Carbonara 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo La Pasta Carbonara 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Remo La Pasta Carbonara 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


