Is Sanctuary Spa Signature Collection Body Lotion 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- neopentyl glycol diheptanoate
- peg-100 stearate
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- +1 more
neopentyl glycol diheptanoate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Carbomer, Chlorphenesin, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Isododecane, Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Benzoate, Coumarin, CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 19140 (Yellow 5)
Check Sanctuary Spa Signature Collection Body Lotion 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanctuary Spa Signature Collection Body Lotion 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


