Is Sandeman Ruby Port Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- savour it with creamy cheeses
savour it with creamy cheeses
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Ruby Porto Is Rich And Gloriously Red With Plum And Berry Notes, Savour It With Creamy Cheeses, Chocolate Desserts Or Fruit Pies, Enjoy Sandeman Ruby, Tawny Or White On Their Own, On Ice Or As A Long Drink, Contem Sulfitos/ Contiene Sulfitos Indeholder Konserveringsstoffen Sulfitter/ Bevat Sulfieten / Sisaltaa Sulfitteja/ Innehaller Sulfiter Sisaldab Sulftid/satur Sulfitiv Zawiera Starczyny /Contiene Solfiti/ Sudetyje Wines, Yra Sulfita/tartalmaz Szulfitok/ Portugal Obsahuje Siricitany/ Vsebuje Sulfit Nepiexei Geiqah/contains Sulphies Contient Des Sulfites/enthalt Sulfite Hol90617 10 01083
Check Sandeman Ruby Port against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandeman Ruby Port in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sandeman Ruby Port is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


