Is SANDERS Small Batch Wonders Caramel Apple Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk
- cream
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Flavored Caramel (Cream [Cream, Milk], Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Butter [Cream, Salt], Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Lemon Juice Concentrate), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Vanilla), Sea Salt.
Check SANDERS Small Batch Wonders Caramel Apple Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDERS Small Batch Wonders Caramel Apple Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


