Is Sandwich Cookies and Cream Ice Cream 12 x 110 ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk ingredients, sugars (liquid sugar, glucose), cookie pieces (sugars [sugar, dextrose], enriched wheat flour, palm oil, palm kernel oil, cocoa, corn flour, salt, baking soda, soya lecithin, natural flavour), mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, natural flavour. Wafer: Enriched wheat flour, sugars (sugar, dextrose, corn syrup), caramel colour, palm oil, corn flour, modified corn starch, cocoa, salt, soya lecithin, baking soda, mono- and diglycerides. May contain: Sulphites.
Check Sandwich Cookies and Cream Ice Cream 12 x 110 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Cookies and Cream Ice Cream 12 x 110 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sandwich Cookies and Cream Ice Cream 12 x 110 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


