Is Sanitarium Hi Fibre Granola Canadian Maple & Raspberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (64%) (Wholegrain Oats (51%), Wheat, Rice), Corn Fibre, Sunflower Oil (Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidants (304, 307b)), Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Linseeds), Sugar, Freeze-Dried Raspberries (1%), Maple Syrup (1%), Natural Flavour, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin)

Check Sanitarium Hi Fibre Granola Canadian Maple & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sanitarium Hi Fibre Granola Canadian Maple & Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingToppingOn The Go