Is Weet-Bix Protein Bites Caramel Crunch Breakfast Cereal 510g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain wheat (69%), sugar, soy protein (11%), flavours, salt, barley malt extract, sweetener (steviol glycosides), vitamins (niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folate), mineral (iron).
Check Weet-Bix Protein Bites Caramel Crunch Breakfast Cereal 510g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weet-Bix Protein Bites Caramel Crunch Breakfast Cereal 510g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Oats & Honey Breakfast Cereal
Great Grains Banana Nut Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 15.5oz - Post
Great Grains Cranberry Almond Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 14oz - Post
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Breakfast Cereal Cup, Single Serve Cereal, 2 oz
Berry Colossal Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 26oz - Malt O Meal
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


