Is Sanitarium So Good Long Life Lite Soy Milk 1l | 1L Soy Free?

Description
Pale, mildly sweet beverage with a smooth, slightly thin texture, commonly poured over cereal, frothed into coffee, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers mention consistent long life packaging, convenient one litre carton, and acceptable everyday flavor, while some customers describe it as noticeably less creamy than richer alternatives.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pale, mildly sweet beverage with a smooth, slightly thin texture, commonly poured over cereal, frothed into coffee, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers mention consistent long life packaging, convenient one litre carton, and acceptable everyday flavor, while some customers describe it as noticeably less creamy than richer alternatives.
Ingredients
Filtered water, soy protein (3.5%), corn maltodextrin, cane sugar, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), acidity regulators (332, 450), minerals (calcium, phosphorus, magnesium), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), vitamins (B12, A, B2, D2, B1), natural flavour. (All ingredients are of non-animal origin.)
Check Sanitarium So Good Long Life Lite Soy Milk 1l | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Long Life Lite Soy Milk 1l | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
San-J Tamari Soy Sauce Gluten Free Tamari Lite Less Sodium - 10 Fl. Oz.
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
La Choy Soy Sauce Lite 50% Less Sodium - 10 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Long Life Lite Soy Milk 1l | 1L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


