Is Sanitarium So Good Milk Soy Regular (chilled) ctn 1l Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein (3.5%), Corn Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Cane Sugar, Minerals (Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium), Acidity Regulators (332, 450), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (A, B12, D2, B2, B1), Natural Flavour. All Ingredients Are Of Non-Animal Origin.
Check Sanitarium So Good Milk Soy Regular (chilled) ctn 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Milk Soy Regular (chilled) ctn 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vanilla Soy Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon
Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Milk Soy Regular (chilled) ctn 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


