Is Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar Dairy Free?

Description
A smooth, mildly sweet beverage with a creamy mouthfeel often praised for foaming in hot coffee; users commonly pour it over cereal, blend it into smoothies, or use it in baking and cooking. Reviews note consistent creaminess and a subtle grainy undertone, while occasional commenters report a slightly thin consistency.

Description
A smooth, mildly sweet beverage with a creamy mouthfeel often praised for foaming in hot coffee; users commonly pour it over cereal, blend it into smoothies, or use it in baking and cooking. Reviews note consistent creaminess and a subtle grainy undertone, while occasional commenters report a slightly thin consistency.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milled Oats (9%), Vegetable Oils, Minerals (Calcium, Phosphorus), Acidity Regulator (332), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, A, B2, D, B1) <sup>1</sup> Min.
Check Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


