Is Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1
  • b12

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A smooth, mildly sweet beverage with a creamy mouthfeel often praised for foaming in hot coffee; users commonly pour it over cereal, blend it into smoothies, or use it in baking and cooking. Reviews note consistent creaminess and a subtle grainy undertone, while occasional commenters report a slightly thin consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Milled Oats (9%), Vegetable Oils, Minerals (Calcium, Phosphorus), Acidity Regulator (332), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, A, B2, D, B1) <sup>1</sup> Min.

Check Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk No Added Sugar is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking