Is Sanitarium Toasted Muesli Golden Oats & Fruit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat fibre
- wheat germ
- wholegrain oats
wheat fibre
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (61%) (Wholegrain Oats (54%), Wheat Germ), Sugar, Fruit (10%) (Sultanas <sup>*</sup>, Raisins<sup>*</sup>, Coconut ), Canola Oil (Sunflower Lecithin, Antioxidants (304, 307b)), Seeds (5%) (linseed, Sunflower, Sesame ), Fruity Flakes (Fruit Puree Concentrate (Apple, Apricot (0.5%)), Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Acid (Citric), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (Annatto, Turmeric)), Honey, Glucose Syrup, Corn Maltodextrin, Cashews (0.5%), Sea Salt, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavour
Check Sanitarium Toasted Muesli Golden Oats & Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Toasted Muesli Golden Oats & Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium Toasted Muesli Golden Oats & Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


