Is Sanitarium UP & GO Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Flavour Dairy Free Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums
  • plant fibre

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Choc ice flavored liquid breakfast offers a smooth, thick texture often described as creamy and drinkable; commonly used as a quick on-the-go meal, morning grab-and-go, or sweet snack. Reviewers mention convenient portability and consistent taste, kid appeal, occasional excessive sweetness, variable packaging, and sporadic aftertaste comments reported by some consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, soy protein, corn maltodextrin, cane sugar, plant fibre, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose, cocoa (0.5%), rice flour, flavours, mineral (calcium), acidity regulator (potassium citrate), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.

Check Sanitarium UP & GO Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Flavour Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go