Is Sanitarium UP & GO Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Flavour Dairy Free Vegetarian?

Description
Choc ice flavored liquid breakfast offers a smooth, thick texture often described as creamy and drinkable; commonly used as a quick on-the-go meal, morning grab-and-go, or sweet snack. Reviewers mention convenient portability and consistent taste, kid appeal, occasional excessive sweetness, variable packaging, and sporadic aftertaste comments reported by some consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- b2
- b1
- calcium
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Choc ice flavored liquid breakfast offers a smooth, thick texture often described as creamy and drinkable; commonly used as a quick on-the-go meal, morning grab-and-go, or sweet snack. Reviewers mention convenient portability and consistent taste, kid appeal, occasional excessive sweetness, variable packaging, and sporadic aftertaste comments reported by some consumers.
Ingredients
Water, soy protein, corn maltodextrin, cane sugar, plant fibre, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose, cocoa (0.5%), rice flour, flavours, mineral (calcium), acidity regulator (potassium citrate), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium UP & GO Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Flavour Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium UP & GO Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Flavour Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


