Is Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Chocolate No Added Sugar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder (8%), cereal flour (rice, oat), sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides), vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), plant fibre, cocoa powder (0.5%), soy protein, vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), flavours, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Chocolate No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Chocolate No Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Chocolate No Added Sugar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


