Is Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 3x250ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cereal flour
- oat
- vegetable gums
- flavours acidity regulator
cereal flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cereal Flour (Brown Rice, Oat), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Vegetable Fibre, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Gums, Soy Protein, Flavours Acidity Regulator, Mineral (Calcium), Stabiliser, Vitamins (C, Niacin, Al B12, B6, B2, Bl, Folate), Salt, Flaxseed Fibre
Check Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 3x250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 3x250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 3x250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


