Is Sanitarium Weet-Bix Gluten Free Berry Flavour Crunch Vegetarian?

Description
Berry-forward crunch cereal offers bright, tangy-sweet fruit notes and firm, crisp clusters that hold texture when spooned; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping over smoothies or desserts, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers often mention pronounced berry flavor, persistent crunch, and appeal to children, families.

Description
Berry-forward crunch cereal offers bright, tangy-sweet fruit notes and firm, crisp clusters that hold texture when spooned; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping over smoothies or desserts, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers often mention pronounced berry flavor, persistent crunch, and appeal to children, families.
Ingredients
Wholegrain sorghum (83%), rice flour (7%), golden syrup, sugar, natural flavors, rice bran, sunflower oil, salt, vegetable concentrate (radish, carrot), vitamins (E, B3, B1, B2, folate), natural sweetener (steviol glycosides), antioxidant (rosemary extract).
Check Sanitarium Weet-Bix Gluten Free Berry Flavour Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Weet-Bix Gluten Free Berry Flavour Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
BERRY COLOSSAL CRUNCH CEREAL, BERRY COLOSSAL CRUNCH
Malt O Meal Cereal, Berry Colossal Crunch, Super Size! - 34.5 oz
Oreo Toffee Crunch Flavour Crème Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Cereal · Piece


