Is SANkorean Kitchen Korean Vegetable Ssam Jang Dip Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Miso (soybean, Water, Salt), Sesame Seed Oil, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Red Chili Flakes, Sesame Seeds, Scallions, Garlic, Rice Vinegar.

Check SANkorean Kitchen Korean Vegetable Ssam Jang Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
UmamiSaltySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSnacking