Is Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa, Blood Orange Sparkling Fruit Beverage 6Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Blood Orange Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Orange Extract, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Extract (For Color), Pectin, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract (For Color)
Check Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa, Blood Orange Sparkling Fruit Beverage 6Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa, Blood Orange Sparkling Fruit Beverage 6Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Water, Orange Flavor
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Italian Sparkling Drinks, 11.15 Fl Oz, 6 Count
Spindrift Sparkling Water Passion Fruit Orange Guava
Where to buy
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa, Blood Orange Sparkling Fruit Beverage 6Pk is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


