Is Santa Barbara Olive Co. Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives, Blue Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES), SALT, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Santa Barbara Olive Co. Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives, Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Barbara Olive Co. Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives, Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Snack · Whole


